Skip Navigation
  Name Title
Siân Owen-Cruise Owen-Cruise, Siân School Administrator

Administration Team

  Name Title
Sara Deon Deon, Sara HS Pedagogical Coordinator
Alix Gaither Gaither, Alix HS Administrative Coordinator
Angela Gladstone Gladstone, Angela EC Pedagogical Coordinator
Kim Likosky Likosky, Kim LS Coordinator
Brooke Pickrell Pickrell, Brooke Admissions Director
Maegan Pierson Pierson, Maegan EC Administrative Coordinator
Janice Stewart Stewart, Janice Student Support Specialist
Brian Vroom Vroom, Brian Operations Manager

Early Childhood Faculty (734)-995-4141

  Name Title
Wendy Abate Abate, Wendy Bluebird Lead Teacher
Finn Beaver Beaver, Finn HS & EC Assistant
Pascale Bielek Bielek, Pascale EC Collaborative Assistant
Anne Birney Birney, Anne Robin Lead Teacher
Ariana Capraro Capraro, Ariana EC Assistant
Lillyan Fernandez Fernandez, Lillyan Parent Child Lead Teacher
Angelica Hangartner-Perry Hangartner-Perry, Angelica LS Golden Eagles Lead Teacher
Junko Miyata Miyata, Junko Chickadee Lead Teacher
Barbara Nitsche Nitsche, Barbara EC Assistant
Daiga Nixon Nixon, Daiga EC Collaborative Assistant
Christina Ritchey Ritchey, Christina EC Assistant
Elisabeth Sotebeer Sotebeer, Elisabeth LS Classroom Assistant
Crystal Thuss Thuss, Crystal EC Assistant
Paul Trombley Trombley, Paul Redbird Lead Teacher

Grades 1-8 Faculty (734) 995-4141

  Name Title
Eva Ackermann Ackermann, Eva LS German Teacher
Siera Brown Brown, Siera Grade 3 Teacher
David Edwards Edwards, David Grade 6 Class Teacher
Caroline Freitag Freitag, Caroline Grade 4 Teacher
Jamie Gallupe Gallupe, Jamie LS Music Teacher
Cindy Harrington Harrington, Cindy LS Handwork Teacher
Kaiya Herman Hilker Herman Hilker, Kaiya LS Art Teacher
Anna Kamitses Kamitses, Anna Grade 7 Teacher
Trina Lacey Lacey, Trina MS Collaborative Teacher
Annie MacDougald MacDougald, Annie Grade 1 Teacher
Alana O'Donnell O'Donnell, Alana Choral Music Teacher
Andrea Paz Paz, Andrea Eurythmy Teacher
Robert Rohwer Rohwer, Robert Instrumental Music Director
Megan Rotko Rotko, Megan Grade 8 Teacher
Perla Schaeberle Schaeberle, Perla LS Spanish Teacher
Tamara Schirmer Schirmer, Tamara MS Math Teacher
Calisa Tucker Tucker, Calisa Grade 5 Teacher
David Van Eck Van Eck, David Woodworking Teacher
Angie Watts Watts, Angie LS Games & Movement Teacher
Robert White White, Robert Grade 2 Teacher

High School Faculty (734) 669-9394

  Name Title
Margot Amrine Amrine, Margot HS History & Humanities Teacher
Gary Banks Banks, Gary HS Math & Science Teacher, College Chair
Noah Burns Burns, Noah HS Literature & Humanities Teacher
Riccardo Capraro Capraro, Riccardo HS Art Teacher
Fiona Carey Carey, Fiona HS ELL Teacher
Erica Choberka Choberka, Erica HS Math & Science Teacher
Susanne Claar Claar, Susanne HS German Teacher
Nathan Corliss Corliss, Nathan HS Math & Drama Teacher, Afternoon Support
Elena Efimova Efimova, Elena HS Fine Arts Teacher
Noelle Frerichs Frerichs, Noelle HS Math & Science Teacher
Bettina Hoops Hoops, Bettina HS German Teacher
Heather Lomason Lomason, Heather HS Humanities Teacher
Elizaveta McFall McFall, Elizaveta HS Art Teacher & Social Media Manager
Delia Magaly Nagpal Nagpal, Delia Magaly HS Spanish Teacher
Nereida Nazzaro Nazzaro, Nereida HS Spanish Teacher
Alana O'Donnell O'Donnell, Alana Choral Music Teacher
Lisa Orlandi-Korner Orlandi-Korner, Lisa HS Math Teacher
Andrea Paz Paz, Andrea Eurythmy Teacher
Yoni Paz Paz, Yoni HS Humanities Teacher
Ingrid Picazo Picazo, Ingrid HS Spanish Teacher
Nataliya Pryzant Pryzant, Nataliya HS Art Teacher
Robert Rohwer Rohwer, Robert Instrumental Music Director
Amy Thudium Thudium, Amy HS College Counselor

Campus Information

  Name Title
Andrea Sula Fonte Basso Basso, Andrea Sula Fonte LS Librarian
Brandon Canzoneri Canzoneri, Brandon HS Front Office
Christina Collings Collings, Christina LS Administrative Assistant
Barbara Dumbrigue Dumbrigue, Barbara HS Registrar
Ted Dumbrigue Dumbrigue, Ted HS Building Maintenance
Julie Kelley Kelley, Julie LS Operations Manager
Candice Kowalski Kowalski, Candice HS Front Office
Whitney Sutherland Sutherland, Whitney Aftercare Director & EC Assistant

All-School Staff

  Name Title
Heather Banet Banet, Heather Human Resources Specialist
Maya Bieszki Bieszki, Maya Alum Communications and Events Associate
Jane Ford Ford, Jane Development Director
Elizabeth Kozisek Kozisek, Elizabeth Administrative Assistant
Elizaveta McFall McFall, Elizaveta HS Art Teacher & Social Media Manager
Matthew McGlinnen McGlinnen, Matthew Athletic Director
Lisa Zuber Zuber, Lisa Annual Fund Director