Skip Navigation
  Name Title
Siân Owen-Cruise Owen-Cruise, Siân School Administrator

Administration Team

  Name Title
Ann Brennan Brennan, Ann HS Coordinator
Janine Huber Huber, Janine Admissions Director
Abigail Kurlfink Kurlfink, Abigail Early Childhood Coordinator
Heather Lomason Lomason, Heather HS Coordinator & Humanities Teacher
Peggy Wilson Wilson, Peggy Lower School Coordinator

Early Childhood Faculty (734)-995-4141

  Name Title
Wendy Abate Abate, Wendy Bluebird Lead Teacher
Anne Birney Birney, Anne Robin Lead Teacher, Faculty Chair
Angela Gladstone Gladstone, Angela Chickadee/Parent-Child Lead Teacher
Paul Trombley Trombley, Paul Redbird Lead Teacher

Grades 1-8 Faculty (734) 995-4141

  Name Title
Eva Ackermann Ackermann, Eva LS German
Caroline Freitag Freitag, Caroline Grade 2 Teacher
Cindy Harrington Harrington, Cindy Handwork Teacher
Joann Hazelbaker Hazelbaker, Joann Grade 4 Teacher
Anna Kamitses Kamitses, Anna Grade 5 Teacher
Andrea Paz Paz, Andrea Eurythmy Teacher
Mackenzie Peterson Peterson, Mackenzie Grade 1 Teacher
Robert Rohwer Rohwer, Robert Instrumental Music Director
Perla Schaeberle Schaeberle, Perla Spanish Teacher
Tamara Schirmer Schirmer, Tamara Math Teacher
Karen Sheridan Sheridan, Karen Grade 7 Teacher
Sudee Taormina Taormina, Sudee Art Teacher
Calisa Tucker Tucker, Calisa Grade 3 Teacher
Cheryl VanDuzen VanDuzen, Cheryl Vocal Music Teacher
Amy Wallerstein Wallerstein, Amy Grade 6 Class Teacher
Corey Walsh Walsh, Corey Athletic Director/Movement Teacher
Robert White White, Robert Grade 8 Teacher

High School Faculty (734) 669-9394

  Name Title
Margot Amrine Amrine, Margot HS History & Humanities Teacher
Katie Andrews Andrews, Katie Math Teacher
Gary Banks Banks, Gary Math and Science Teacher, Faculty Chair
Noah Burns Burns, Noah Literature & Humanities Teacher
Fiona Carey Carey, Fiona ELL Teacher
Erica Choberka Choberka, Erica Science, Math and Health Teacher
Susanne Claar Claar, Susanne German Teacher
Elena Efimova Efimova, Elena Fine Arts Teacher
Noelle Frerichs Frerichs, Noelle Mathematics Teacher
Bettina Hoops Hoops, Bettina German Teacher
Heather Lomason Lomason, Heather HS Coordinator & Humanities Teacher
Elizaveta McFall McFall, Elizaveta Art Teacher
Delia Magaly Nagpal Nagpal, Delia Magaly Spanish Teacher
Nereida Nazzaro Nazzaro, Nereida Spanish Teacher
Lisa Orlandi-Korner Orlandi-Korner, Lisa Math Teacher
Andrea Paz Paz, Andrea Eurythmy Teacher
Yoni Paz Paz, Yoni Humanities & Asst. Athletic Director
Robert Rohwer Rohwer, Robert Instrumental Music Director
Ziyneti Uludag Uludag, Ziyneti Math Teacher
Cheryl VanDuzen VanDuzen, Cheryl Vocal Music Teacher
Corey Walsh Walsh, Corey Athletic Director/Movement Teacher

Campus Information

  Name Title
Brandon Canzoneri Canzoneri, Brandon High School Front Office
Nathan Corliss Corliss, Nathan High School Front Desk and Drama Teacher
Nicole Cunningham Cunningham, Nicole Child Care Director
Barbara Dumbrigue Dumbrigue, Barbara Registrar
Ted Dumbrigue Dumbrigue, Ted Building Maintenance
Carole Pfeiffer Pfeiffer, Carole LS Operations Manager

All-School Staff

  Name Title
Kriste Brown Brown, Kriste Community Engagement Director
Katrina Klaphake Klaphake, Katrina Development Director
Carolyn Raschke Raschke, Carolyn Finance Manager
Cassie Standke Standke, Cassie Communications Director
Ashlea Walton Walton, Ashlea Alumni & Donor Relations Coordinator
Lisa Zuber Zuber, Lisa Annual Fund Director